Search
  • Shellhammer's Speedway

Shellhammer's Speedway Race Results and Points Standings April 13, 2019

SHELLHAMMERS SPEEDWAY RACE RESULTS – APRIL 13, 2019

KID KART fastest feature lap: Wyatt Fink, lap 5, 12.808, 35.131 mph 1. WYATT FINK 2. Cameron Hartz 3. Barry Seaman

FLATHEAD 375 fastest feature lap: J J Pacovich, lap 18, 10.419, 43.190 mph 1. J J PACOVICH 2. Zach Korch 3. Tyler Belanger 4. Austyn Myers 5. Kevin Greenawalt Jr 6. Casey Boone 7. Wesley Potts 8. Steve McLaughlin 9. Patrick O’Brien 10. Michael Lybolt 11. Ashly Pignoli

BEGINNER RED PLATE (1/4 Quarter Midget) fastest feature lap: Kolson Riegel, lap 6, 13.840, 32.513 mph 1. KOLSON RIEGEL

ROOKIE PURPLE CHAMP LIGHT fastest feature lap: Hailey Eroh, lap 3, 11.142, 40.388 mph 1. HAILEY EROH 2. Kennidy Miller 3. Brayden Wittich 4. Hayden Kimm 5. Michael Sinagria 6. Emily Ludwig 7. Jacoby Cordier 8. Wyatt Fink 9. Barry Seaman

ROOKIE BLUE CHAMP LIGHT fastest feature lap: Logan Manion, lap 8, 10.970, 41.021 mph 1. LOGAN MANION 2. David Cordier IV 3. Justin Teresak 4. Wayne Wolf Jr 5. Cristofer Buehl

FLATHEAD CHAMP LIGHT fastest feature lap: Jack Reifsnyder, lap 10, 11.044, 40.746 mph 1. JOHN MARTINSKY 2. Kenny Maconeghy III 3. Jack Reifsnyder 4. Bryan Sharp

FLATHEAD SUPER HEAVY fastest feature lap: Shawn Troxel, lap 14, 10.378, 43.359 mph 1. SHAWN TROXEL 2. Brad Eroh 3. Patrick O’Brien 4. Ryann Sheetz 5. John Dacosta 6. Michael Wynne

JUNIOR CHAMP LIGHT fastest feature lap: Jax Yohn, lap 16, 10.556, 42.631 mph 1. JAX YOHN 2. Aiden Boucher 3. George Manion 4. Michael Beckett 5. Dylan Cordier 6. Shannon Slaughter 7. Jayden Brooking 8. Brandon Walsh 9. Austin Readinger

BEGINNER BLUE PLATE (1/4 Midget) fastest feature lap: Ryder Miller, lap3, 13.106, 34.335 mph 1. RYDER MILLER

PA MINI PRO TRACTOR fastest feature lap: Tom Lavalette, lap 12, 11.809, 38.106 mph 1. ASHLY PIGNOLI 2. Tom Lavalette 3. Ryan Updegrove 4. Rodney Mackey 5. Kyle Morgan

ANIMAL 375 fastest feature lap: Kevin Miller, lap 7, 10.032, 44.858 mph 1. BRAD EROH 2. Kevin Miller 3. Kevin Greenawalt Jr 4. Shawn Troxel 5. Patrick O’Brien 6. Jacob Foster 7. Brian Dacosta

ROOKIE PURPLE CHAMP HEAVY fastest feature lap: Hailey Eroh, lap 3, 11.022, 40.826 mph 1. BRAYDEN WITTICH 2. Kennidy Miller 3. Hayden Kimm 4. Emily Ludwig 5. Michael Sinagra 6. Barry Seaman 7. Jacoby Cordier 8. Hailey Eroh

JUNIOR SLINGSHOT fastest feature lap: Jax Yohn, lap 7, 10.852, 41.468 mph 1. CHRISTOPHER KIMM JR 2. Trevor Bixlor 3. Emma Flammer 4. Talan Carter 5. Cole Perez 6. Jax Yohn

600 SPORTSMAN MODIFIED fastest feature lap: Matthew Warner, lap 8, 9.577, 46.989 mph 1. MATTHEW WARNER 2. Andrew Moyer 3. Olivia Schmeltzer 4. Brandon Graner 5. Jarrett Sechrist 6. Heath Machamer 7. Trent Warner

ROOKIE BLUE CHAMP HEAVY fastest feature lap: David Cordier IV, lap 15, 11.065, 40.670 mph 1. DAVID CORDIER IV 2. Justin Teresak 3. Logan Manion 4. Cristofer Buehl

35 AND OVER fastest feature lap: Casey Boone, lap 8, 10.195, 44.139 mph 1. KEVIN GREENAWALT 2. Casey Boone 3. Steve McLaighlin 4. Albert Pignoli 5. William Readinger Jr 6. Mark Dacosta 7. Brad Eroh Mike Weaver (LGT)

ANIMAL CHAMP HEAVY fastest feature lap: Shawn Troxel, lap 18, 10.390, 43.309 mph 1. SHAWN TROXEL 2. Jordan Williams 3. Bryan Sharp 4. Owen Romberger 5. Jason Boone 6. Bob Street

SENIOR SLINGSHOT fastest feature lap: Dennis Garl, lap 11, 10.243, 43.932 mph 1. DENNIS GARL 2. Zachary Steffy 3. Dakota Kohler 4. Mark Mohr 5. Tess Horvath 6. Riley Hummel 7. Terry Noll 8. Amanda Angstadt 9. Haley Thunberg 10. Scott Slade 11. William Mohring 12. Elijah Reed 13. Jerry Stark 14. Ryan Updegrove James Mohr (DNS)

FLATHEAD 360 fastest feature lap: J J Pacovich, lap 6, 9.990, 45.044 mph 1. J J PACOVICH 2. Kevin Miller 3. Casey Boone 4. Ashly Pignoli 5. Albert Pignoli 6. Branden Kern 7. Adam O’Brien Wesley Potts (DNW)

JUNIOR CHAMP HEAVY fastest feature lap: Aidan Boucher, lap 4, 10.401, 43.266 mph 1. DYLAN CORDIER 2. Michael Beckett 3. Brandon Walsh 4. Aidan Boucher 5. Jax Yohn 6. George Manion 7. Jayden Brooking 8. Austin Readinger

160 OPEN SR HONDA fastest feature lap: Easton Miller, lap 10, 11.437, 39.346 mph 1. EASTON MILLER 2. Colton Williams

CLONE 375 fastest feature lap: Tyler Belanger, lap 4, 10.008, 44.965 mph 1. TYLER BELANGER 2. Alex Achey 3. Dustin Degler 4. Andy Hankins Jimmy Horner (DNS)

ANIMAL CHAMP LIGHT fastest feature lap: Jordan WIlliams, lap 15, 10.400, 43.269 mph 1. JORDAN WILLIAMS 2. Colton Boucher 3. Bryan Sharp 4. Owen Romberger 5. Jason Boone 6. Kyle Freeman 7. Bob Street




CURRENT POINTS STANDINGS AS OF APRIL 13, 2019

FLATHEAD 375 Pos Kart # DRIVER NAME Points

1 44 J.J. PACOVICH 300 2 57 ZACH KORCH 250 3 1X TYLER BELANGER 200 4 84 AUSTYN MYERS 190 5 19 KEVIN GREENAWALT, JR. 180 6 1C CASEY BOONE 170 7 92 WESLEY POTTS 160 8 89 STEVE MCLAUGHLIN 150 9 85 PAT O'BRIEN 140 10 9 MICHAEL LYBOLT 130 11 99 ASHLY PIGNOLI 120

ROOKIE PURPLE CHAMP LIGHT POS KART # DRIVER NAME POINTS

1 57 HAILEY EROH 300 2 82 KENNIDY MILLER 250 3 40 BRAYDEN WITTICH 200 4 H1 HAYDEN KIMM 190 5 407 MICHAEL SINAGRA 180 6 19L EMILY LUDWIG 170 7 76 JACOBY CORDIER 160 8 66 WYATT FINK 150 9 55 BARRY SEAMAN 140

ROOKIE BLUE CHAMP LIGHT Pos Kart # DRIVER NAME Points

1 16 LOGAN MANION 300 2 41 DAVID CORDIER, IV 250 3 78 JUSTIN TERESAK 200 4 W6 WAYNE WOLFE, JR. 190 5 15 CRISTOFER BUEHL 180

FLATHEAD CHAMPLIGHT POS KART # DRIVER NAME POINTS

1 14 JOHN MARTINSKY 300 2 16K KENNY MACONEGHY, III 250 3 90 JACK REIFSNYDER 200 4 25X BRYAN SHARP 190

FLATHEAD SUPER HEAVY POS KART # DRIVER NAME POINTS

1 26 SHAWN TROXEL 300 2 57 BRAD EROH 250 3 85 PAT O'BRIEN 200 4 94 RYANN SHEETZ 190 5 206 JON DACOSTA 180 6 45 MIKE WYNNE 170

JUNIOR CHAMP LIGHT Pos Kart # DRIVER NAME POINTS

1 24 JAX YOHN 300 2 22 AIDAN BOUCHER 250 3 14 GEORGE MANION 200 4 75 MICHAEL BECKETT 190 5 7C DYLAN CORDIER 180 6 53 SHANNON SLAUGHTER 170 7 15B JAYDEN BROOKING 160 8 808 BRANDON WALSH 150 9 94 AUSTIN READINGER 140

PA MINI PRO TRACTOR POS KART # DRIVER NAME POINTS

1 632 KYLE MORGAN 300 2 58 TOM LAVALETTE 250 3 9 RODNEY MACKEY 200 4 582 RYAN UPDEGROVE 190 5 580 ASHLY PIGNOLI 180

ANIMAL 375 Pos Kart # DRIVER NAME Points

1 57 BRAD EROH 300 2 18 KEVIN MILLER 250 3 19 KEVIN GREENAWALT, JR. 200 4 22 SHAWN TROXEL 190 5 85 PAT O'BRIEN 180 6 27 JACOB FOSTER 170 7 206 BRIAN DACOSTA 160 ‘ ROOKIE PURPLE CHAMP HEAVY POS KART # DRIVER NAME POINTS

1 40 BRAYDEN WITTICH 300 2 82 KENNIDY MILLER 250 3 H1 HAYDEN KIMM 200 4 19L EMILY LUDWIG 190 5 407 MICHAEL SINAGRA 180 6 55 BARRY SEAMAN 170 7 76 JACOBY CORDIER 160 8 57 HAILEY EROH 150

JUNIOR SLINGSHOT pos CAR # DRIVER NAME POINTS

1 18 CHRISTOPHER KIMM, JR. 300 2 1 TREVOR BIXLER 250 3 10 EMMA FLAMMER 200 4 1JR TALAN CARTER 190 5 17 COLE PEREZ 180 6 24Y JAX YOHN 170

600 SPORTSMAN MODIFIED POS CAR # DRIVER NAME POINTS

1 98 MATTHEW WARNER 300 2 15 ANDREW MOYER 250 3 3 OLIVIA SCHMELTZER 200 4 11 BRANDON GRANER 190 5 18J JARETT SECHRIST 180 6 25T HEATH MACHAMER 170 7 90 TRENT WARNER 160

ROOKIE BLUE CHAMP HEAVY Pos Kart # DRIVER NAME Points

1 41 DAVID CORDIER, IV 300 2 78 JUSTIN TERESAK 250 3 16 LOGAN MANION 200 4 15 CRISTOFER BUEHL 190

35 AND OVER POS KART # DRIVER NAME POINTS

1 19 KEVIN GREENAWALT, JR. 300 2 1C CASEY BOONE 250 3 89 STEVE MCLAUGHLIN 200 4 69 ALBERT PIGNOLI 190 5 94 WILLIAM READINGER, JR. 180 6 7 MARK DACOSTA 170 7 57 BRAD EROH 160 8 84 MIKE WEAVER 0

ANIMAL CHAMP HEAVY Pos Kart # DRIVER NAME Points

1 16S SHAWN TROXEL 300 2 49 JORDAN WILLIAMS 250 3 25X BRYAN SHARP 200 4 36 OWEN ROMBERGER 190 5 1J JASON BOONE 180 6 57 BOB STREET 170

SENIOR SLINGSHOT pos Car # DRIVER NAME POINTS

1 17 DENNIS GARL 300 2 47Z ZACHERY STEFFEY 250 3 59 DAKOTA KOHLER 200 4 7 MARK MOHR 190 5 42T TESS HORVATH 180 6 69 RILEY HUMMEL 170 7 X TERRY NOLL 160 8 55A AMANDA ANGSTADT 150 9 12JR HALEY THUNBERG 140 10 20A SCOTT SLADE 130 11 10 WILLIAM MOHRING 120 12 R1 ELIJAH REED 110 13 47A JERRY STARK 100 14 2J JAMES MOHR 0 15 4 RYAN UPDEGROVE 0

FLATHEAD 360 POS KART # DRIVER NAME POINTS

1 44 J.J. PACOVICH 300 2 84 KEVIN MILLER 250 3 1C CASEY BOONE 200 4 99 ASHLY PIGNOLI 190 5 69 ALBERT PIGNOLI 180 6 26 BRANDEN KERNS 170 7 88 ADAM O'BRIEN 160 8 92 WESLEY POTTS 0

JUNIOR CHAMP HEAVY Pos Kart # DRIVER NAME POINTS

1 7C DYLAN CORDIER 300 2 75 MICHAEL BECKETT 250 3 808 BRANDON WALSH 200 4 22 AIDAN BOUCHER 190 5 24 JAX YOHN 180 6 14 GEORGE MANION 170 7 15B JAYDEN BROOKING 160 8 94 AUSTIN READINGER 150

HONDA 160 OPEN POS KART # DRIVER NAME POINTS

1 17 EASTON MILLER 300 2 911C COLTON WILLIAMS 250

CLONE 375 Pos Kart # DRIVER NAME Points

1 1X TYLER BELANGER 300 2 69 ALEX ACHEY 250 3 28 DUSTIN DEGLER 200 4 1 ANDY HANKINS 190 5 4 JIMMY HORNER 0

ANIMAL CHAMP LIGHT Pos Kart # DRIVER NAME Points

1 49 JORDAN WILLIAMS 300 2 17 COLTON BOUCHER 250 3 25X BRYAN SHARP 200 4 36 OWEN ROMBERGER 190 5 1J JASON BOONE 180 6 107 KYLE FREEMAN 170 7 57 BOB STREET 160

42 views

Recent Posts

See All

September 14 Race Order

SHELLHAMMER SPEEDWAY - ORDER OF THE DAY – SEPTEMBER 14, 2019 REGULAR SHOW of HEATS and FEATURES + QUADS Plus DOUG HOFFMAN MEMORIAL for the MICROSTOCKS RACE ORDER 1. KID KART (COMER 150, Jr 206 200) 2

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Google Places Social Icon
  • new logo

Shellhammer's Dirt Track 2020

1072 Mohrsville Rd Shoemakersville, Pennsylvania, 19555