Search
  • Shellhammer's Speedway

Shellhammer's Beats the Rain and gets a great night of Kart Racing in!



SHELLHAMMERS SPEEDWAY RACE RESULTS – MAY 4, 2019

KID KART fastest feature lap: Cameron Hartz, lap 1, 12.791, 35.182 mph 1. CAMERON HARTZ 2. Mason Noll

BEGINNER RED PLATE (1/4 midget) fastest feature lap: Cheyanne Stark, lap 8, 15.689, 28.683 mph 1. CHEYANNE STARK

160 HONDA SENIOR OPEN (1/4 midget) fastest feature lap: Easton Miller, lap 4, 11.365, 39.596 mph 1. EASTON MILLER 2. Ryder Miller

JUNIOR QUAD fastest feature lap: Hailey Eroh, lap 14, 16.573, 26.755 mph 1. HAILEY EROH 2. Jaxon McCracken

ROOKIE BLUE CHAMP LIGHT fastest feature lap: Logan Manion, lap 9, 11.3429, 39.675 mph 1. LOGAN MANION 2. Wayne Wolfe Jr

FLATHEAD CHAMP LIGHT fastest feature lap: Brad Arnold, lap 3, 11.444, 39.321 mph 1. JACK REIFSNYDER 2. Brad Arnold 3. Bob Street 4. BryanSharp

FLATHEAD SUPER HEAVY fastest feature lap: Brad Eroh, lap 18, 10.945, 41.115 mph 1. BRAD EROH 2. Jacob Foster 3. Mike Wynne Ryann Sheetz (DNW)

JUNIOR CHAMP LIGHT fastest feature lap: Jax Yohn, lap 11, 10.393, 43.299 mph 1. JAX YOHN 2. Jayden Brooking 3. George Manion 4. Shannon Slaughter 5. Austin Readinger

SENIOR QUADS fastest feature lap: Cody Moyer, lap 7, 10.857, 41.447 mph 1. JUSTIN FRINDT 2. Matt Jolley 3. Cody Moyer 4. JT McCracken 5. Kevin Riegle 6. Anthony Smith

ANIMAL 375 fastest feature lap: Kevin Greenawalt Jr, lap 11, 10.517, 42.788 mph 1. KEVIN GREENAWALT JR 2. Brad Eroh 3. Landon Price relief driver for Shawn Troxel 4. Jacob Foster

FLATHEAD CHAMP HEAVY fastest feature lap: Bryan Sharp, lap 16, 11.186, 40.228 mph 1. BRYAN SHARP 2. Garry Street

ROOKIE PURPLE CHAMP HEAVY fastest feature lap: Hailey Eroh, lap 2, 11.620, 38.727 mph 1. HAILEY EROH 2. Kennidy Miller 3. Emily Ludwig 4. Barry Seaman

JUNIOR SLINGSHOT fastest feature lap: Talan Carter, lap 3, 11.109, 40.509 mph 1. LOGAN BAUMAN 2. Jax Yohn 3. Talan Carter 4. Trevor Bixler 5. Christopher Kimm Jr 6. Cole Perez 7. Owen King Emma Flammer (DNW)

FLATHEAD 360 fastest feature lap: Kevin Miller, lap 15, 10.665, 42.194 mph 1. CASEY BOONE 2. Kevin Miller 3. David Cordier III 4. Adam O’Brien Kehl Bernhard (LGT)

ROOKIE BLUE CHAMP HEAVY fastest feature lap: Logan Manion, lap 2, 11.165, 40.303 mph 1. LOGAN MANION 2. Wayne Wolfe Jr

35 AND OVER fastest feature lap: Casey Boone, lap 8, 10.562, 42.604 mph 1. CASEY BOONE 2. Steve McLaughlin 3. Zach Korch 4. Kevin Greenawalt Jr 5. Brad Eroh 6. Mike Weaver

ANIMAL CHAMP HEAVY fastest feature lap: Jesse Maurer, lap 20, 10.658, 42.233 mph 1. JESSE MAURER 2. Bryan Sharp 3. Owen Romberger 4. Bob Street 5. Jason Boone

SENIOR SLINGSHOT fastest feature lap: Dakota Kohler, lap 3, 10.823, 41.578 mph 1. ZACHERY STEFFY 2. Dakota Kohler 3. Logan Bauman 4. Ryan Updegrove 5. Terry Noll 6. Mark Mohr 7. Riley Hummel 8. Dillon Emmons 9. James Mohr 10. Talan Carter 11. Elijah Reed Tess Horvath (DNS)

JUNIOR CHAMP HEAVY fastest feature lap: Jax Yohn, lap 14, 10.732, 41.929 mph 1. JAX YOHN 2. George Manion 3. Jorden Brooking 4. Austin Readinger

ANIMAL CHAMP LIGHT fastest feature lap: Jesse Maurer, lap 12, 10.705, 42.035 mph 1. JESSE MAURER 2. Bryan Sharp 3. Owen Romberger 4. Jason Boone 5. Bob Street

FLATHEAD 375 fastest feature lap: Austyn Myers, lap 15, 10.525, 42.755 mph 1. CASEY BOONE 2. Austyn Myers 3. Steve McLaighlin 4. Jacob Foster 5. Kevin Greenawalt Jr 6. Zach Korch 7. Landon Price

ROOKIE PURPLE CHAMP LIGHT fastest feature lap: Hailey Eroh, lap 17, 11.479, 39.202 mph 1. CHRISTOPHER KIMM JR 2. Kennidy Miller 3. Hailey Eroh 4. Emily Ludwig 5. Barry Seaman


CURRENT POINTS STANDINGS AS OF MAY 4, 2019

ROOKIE BLUE CHAMP LIGHT Pos Kart # DRIVER NAME Points

1 16 LOGAN MANION 670 2 W6 WAYNE WOLFE, JR. 490 3 41 DAVID CORDIER, IV 450 4 78 JUSTIN TERESAK 200 5 15 CRISTOFER BUEHL 180 6 39X XAVIER SPRAGUE 140

FLATHEAD CHAMP LIGHT POS KART # DRIVER NAME POINTS

1 90 JACK REIFSNYDER 600 2 25X BRYAN SHARP 460 3 57 GARRY STREET 310 4 14 JOHN MARTINSKY 300 5 46 BRADLEY ARNOLD 300 6 16K KENNY MACONEGHY, III 250 7 14X DARREN SCHOTT 0

FLATHEAD SUPER HEAVY POS KART # DRIVER NAME POINTS

1 57 BRAD EROH 590 2 26 SHAWN TROXEL 500 3 45 MIKE WYNNE 405 4 85 PAT O'BRIEN 300 5 94 RYANN SHEETZ 190 6 206 JON DACOSTA 180 7 84 JACOB FOSTER 170 8 84 JOHNNY FAVINGER 160 9 1C CASEY BOONE 140 10 31 J.P. CURRY 30

JUNIOR CHAMP LIGHT Pos Kart # DRIVER NAME POINTS

1 24 JAX YOHN 700 2 15B JAYDEN BROOKING 450 3 53 SHANNON SLAUGHTER 440 4 14 GEORGE MANION 435 5 94 AUSTIN READINGER 375 6 7C DYLAN CORDIER 345 7 808 BRANDON WALSH 260 8 22 AIDAN BOUCHER 250 9 75 MICHAEL BECKETT 190

SENIOR QUADS POS KART # DRIVER NAME POINTS

1 6F JUSTIN FRINDT 200 2 44 MATT JOLLEY 170 3 47 CODY MOYER 140 4 0 J.T. MCCRACKEN 130 5 27 KEVIN RIEGEL 120 6 13 ANTHONY SMITH 95

ANIMAL 375 Pos Kart # DRIVER NAME Points

1 57 BRAD EROH 605 2 19 KEVIN GREENAWALT, JR. 565 3 22 SHAWN TROXEL 435 4 27 JACOB FOSTER 430 5 85 PAT O'BRIEN 305 6 18 KEVIN MILLER 250 7 18 JOHNNY FAVINGER 195 8 206 BRIAN DACOSTA 160

FLATHEAD CHAMP HEAVY POS KART # DRIVER NAME POINTS

1 25X BRYAN SHARP 395 2 57 GARRY STREET 345

ROOKIE PURPLE CHAMP HEAVY POS KART # DRIVER NAME POINTS

1 40 BRAYDEN WITTICH 465 2 82 KENNIDY MILLER 565 3 57 HAILEY EROH 550 4 19L EMILY LUDWIG 460 5 H1 HAYDEN KIMM 200 6 407 MICHAEL SINAGRA 180 7 55 BARRY SEAMAN 310 8 76 JACOBY CORDIER 160 9 1 CHRISTOPHER KIMM, JR. 100 10 3S CRAIG SPRAGUE, JR 95 11 66 WYATT FINK 30 12 31 MAX CAMPBELL 0

JUNIOR SLINGSHOT POS Kart # DRIVER NAME POINTS

1 1JR TALAN CARTER 530 2 18 CHRISTOPHER KIMM, JR. 520 3 1 TREVOR BIXLER 515 4 24Y JAX YOHN 515 5 17 COLE PEREZ 400 6 14 LOGAN BAUMAN 310 7 10 EMMA FLAMMER 305 8 67 CHARLENE BENZ 145 9 75X JAMES HENDRICKS 110 10 22K KYLIE HENDRICKS 105 11 026 ZACH COX 95 12 44 OWEN KING 90 14 30 JOEY LYLE 65

FLATHEAD 360 POS KART # DRIVER NAME POINTS

1 84 KEVIN MILLER 620 2 1C CASEY BOONE 530 3 88 ADAM O'BRIEN 390 4 99 ASHLY PIGNOLI 320 5 69 ALBERT PIGNOLI 305 6 44 J.J. PACOVICH 300 7 26 BRANDEN KERNS 170 8 31 CHRIS MELCHOR 170 9 58 DAVE CORDIER, III 140 10 92 WESLEY POTTS 0 11 5K KEHL BERNHARD 0

ROOKIE BLUE CHAMP HEAVY Pos Kart # DRIVER NAME Points

1 16 LOGAN MANION 600 2 41 DAVID CORDIER, IV 470 3 78 JUSTIN TERESAK 250 4 15 CRISTOFER BUEHL 190 5 W6 WAYNE WOLF, JR. 170 6 39X XAVIER SPRAGUE 140 7 13 IAN MCGUIRE 130

ANIMAL CHAMP HEAVY Pos Kart # DRIVER NAME Points

1 25X BRYAN SHARP 500 2 36 OWEN ROMBERGER 460 3 1J JASON BOONE 400 4 57 BOB STREET 395 5 16S SHAWN TROXEL 350 6 49 JORDAN WILLIAMS 250 7 43 JESSE MAURER 200 8 31 J.P. CURRY 195 9 01 ANDREW MAURER 165

35 AND OVER POS KART # DRIVER NAME POINTS

1 1C CASEY BOONE 595 2 19 KEVIN GREENAWALT, JR. 575 3 89 STEVE MCLAUGHLIN 490 4 57 BRAD EROH 425 5 69 ALBERT PIGNOLI 310 6 84X KEVIN MILLER 190 7 84 MIKE WEAVER 185 8 94 WILLIAM READINGER, JR. 180 9 7 MARK DACOSTA 170 10 76 DALE SHOEMAKER 140

SENIOR SLINGSHOT POS Kart # DRIVER NAME POINTS

1 47Z ZACHERY STEFFEY 600 2 59 DAKOTA KOHLER 560 3 17 DENNIS GARL 475 4 7 MARK MOHR 335 5 69 RILEY HUMMEL 335 6 X TERRY NOLL 330 7 55A AMANDA ANGSTADT 310 8 42T TESS HORVATH 290 9 4 RYAN UPDEGROVE 245 10 92 DILLON EMMONS 225 11 12JR HALEY THUNBERG 190 12 14 LOGAN BAUMAN 180 13 R1 ELIJAH REED 165 14 2J JAMES MOHR 130 15 20A SCOTT SLADE 130 16 2Z C.J. FRITZ 125 17 10 WILLIAM MOHRING 120 18 47A JERRY STARK 100 19 68 JAMES BENZ 85 20 7M SHELBY MCLAUGHLIN 80 21 1JR TALAN CARTER 75 22 t102 KEVIN FITZPATRICK 75 23 42 JEFF HADUCK 70 24 8 IAN FRIZ 65 25 12K COLLEEN KURYLO 60 26 28 PAYTON FASNACHT 10 26 R15 RYAN HARRIS 10

JUNIOR CHAMP HEAVY Pos Kart # DRIVER NAME POINTS

1 24 JAX YOHN 580 2 7C DYLAN CORDIER 470 3 14 GEORGE MANION 440 4 15B JAYDEN BROOKING 415 5 94 AUSTIN READINGER 410 6 808 BRANDON WALSH 340 7 75 MICHAEL BECKETT 250 8 22 AIDAN BOUCHER 190

PREDATOR 375 POS KART # DRIVER NAME POINTS

1 5 BUD BARTON 200 2 7 MARK LONGENECKER 170 3 36S KEEGAN STEWART 140 4 5K KEHL BERNHART 0 5 7B MIKE BERNHART 0

ANIMAL CHAMP LIGHT Pos Kart # DRIVER NAME Points

1 25X BRYAN SHARP 505 2 36 OWEN ROMBERGER 485 3 1J JASON BOONE 445 4 57 BOB STREET 415 5 49 JORDAN WILLIAMS 300 6 17 COLTON BOUCHER 250 7 01 ANDREW MAURER 200 8 43 JESSE MAURER 200 9 107 KYLE FREEMAN 170 10 94 WILLIAM READINGER, JR. 0

FLATHEAD 375 Pos Kart # DRIVER NAME Points

1 84X AUSTYN MYERS 555 2 1C CASEY BOONE 520 3 89 STEVE MCLAUGHLIN 450 4 19 KEVIN GREENAWALT, JR. 435 5 57 ZACH KORCH 345 6 44 J.J. PACOVICH 300 7 9 MICHAEL LYBOLT 225 8 1X TYLER BELANGER 200 9 92 WESLEY POTTS 160 10 85 PAT O'BRIEN 140 11 27 JACOB FOSTER 130 12 99 ASHLY PIGNOLI 120 13 31 DEVON NETHERCOTT 120 14 84 MIKE WEAVER 90 15 22 LANDON PRICE 90

ROOKIE PURPLE CHAMP LIGHT POS KART # DRIVER NAME POINTS

1 57 HAILEY EROH 640 2 82 KENNIDY MILLER 510 3 19L EMILY LUDWIG 430 4 40 BRAYDEN WITTICH 420 5 55 BARRY SEAMAN 350 6 1 CHRISTOPHER KIMM, JR. 295 7 H1 HAYDEN KIMM 190 8 407 MICHAEL SINAGRA 180 9 76 JACOBY CORDIER 160 10 66 WYATT FINK 160 11 31 MAX CAMPBELL 120 12 3S CRAIG SPRAGUE 75 13 5 LIAM BARTON 10

PA MINI PRO TRACTORS POS KART # DRIVER NAME POINTS

1 580 ASHLY PIGNOLI 475 2 58 TOM LAVALETTE 445 3 4 RYAN UPDEGROVE 340 4 9 RODNEY MACKEY 225 5 632 KYLE MORGAN 180


6 views

Recent Posts

See All

September 14 Race Order

SHELLHAMMER SPEEDWAY - ORDER OF THE DAY – SEPTEMBER 14, 2019 REGULAR SHOW of HEATS and FEATURES + QUADS Plus DOUG HOFFMAN MEMORIAL for the MICROSTOCKS RACE ORDER 1. KID KART (COMER 150, Jr 206 200) 2

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Google Places Social Icon
  • new logo

Shellhammer's Dirt Track 2020

1072 Mohrsville Rd Shoemakersville, Pennsylvania, 19555