Search
  • Shellhammer's Speedway

May 15 Wingless Wednesday Results


SHELLHAMMERS SPEEDWAY RACE RESULTS – May 15, 2019 “wingless” WEDNESDAY


JUNIOR SLINGSHOT fastest feature lap: Tyler Ulsh, lap 14, 10.456, 43.036 mph 1. TYLER ULSH 2. Talan Carter 3. Wyatt Taschler 4. Tucker Cole 5. Joey Lyle


“wingless” 270 MICRO SPRINT fastest feature lap: Brandon Edgar, lap 3, 9.481, 47.464 mph 1. BRANDON EDGAR 2. Brandon Firestine 3. Toby Blumenstine 4. Jason Swavely 5. Jarid Kunkle 6. Glenn Macomber 7. Mike Kalman 8. Patrick Kirn 9. Decker Morrow 10. Matt McAnally 11. Jeffrey Confer 12. Ben Layser 13. Corey Schmuck Jr 14. Adam Minzer 15. Chad Riddle 16. Sam Borger 17. Alex Reinsmith Mike Skeleton Jr (DNS)


600 SPORTSMAN MODIFIED fastest feature lap: Eric Whitby, lap 2, 9.758, 46.116 mph 1. OLIVIA SCHMELTZER 2. Zane Roth 3. Eric Whitby 4. Jared Peckham 5. Tyler James 6. Brandon Graner


“wingless” 125 MICRO SPRINT fastest feature lap: Cliff Brian Jr, lap 2, 9.686, 46.461 mph 1. CLIFF BRIAN JR 2. Marty Brian 3. Zach Young 4. Shane Davis 5. Thomas Kelley 6. Olivia Pellicciotti 7. Dylan Barlip 8. Tyler Martin


SENIOR SLINGSHOT fastest feature lap: Lindsey Garl, lap 21, 10.286, 43.747 mph 1. KYLE HERVE 2. Brett Bieber 3. Tanner Vondoren 4. Lindsey Garl 5. Joey Vaccaro 6. Dakota Kohler 7. Tyler Ulsh 8. Gavin Danner 9. Josh Patterson 10. Amanda Angstadt 11. Mark Mohr 12. Jeff Kemp 13. Ian Friz 14. Mason Pittenger 15. Andrew Turpin 16. Craig Whitmoyer 17. Kevin Fitzpatrick 18. Brandon Confer 19. James Mohr 20. Bryce Smith 21. Faith Turnbaugh 22. Emily Fleming


“wingless” 600 MICRO SPRINT fastest feature lap: Brian Carber, lap 2, 9.654, 46.614 mph 1. JAMES MORRIS 2. Whitey Kidd III 3. Christian Bruno 4. Doug Snyder 5. Tim Buckwalter 6. Richard Mellor 7. Brian Carber 8. Billy Koch 9. Colin White 10. Eddie Strada 11. Ryan Groff 12. Ryan Neil 13. Zachary Fisher 14. Jesse Maurer 15. Lou Cicconi 16. Joey Amatea 17. Shawn Rooney 18. Matthew Swift 19. Nash Ely 20. Tyler Lindsay 21. Matt Warner 22. Jim Radney Austin Quick (DNQ), Damon Paul (DNQ), Steven Sydney (DNQ), Buddy Schweibinz (DNQ), Jimmy Glenn (DNQ), Mike Sherman (DNQ), Cliff Brian Jr (DNQ), Don Colaluce (DNQ), BJ Antonio (DNQ)

7 views

Recent Posts

See All

September 14 Race Order

SHELLHAMMER SPEEDWAY - ORDER OF THE DAY – SEPTEMBER 14, 2019 REGULAR SHOW of HEATS and FEATURES + QUADS Plus DOUG HOFFMAN MEMORIAL for the MICROSTOCKS RACE ORDER 1. KID KART (COMER 150, Jr 206 200) 2

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Google Places Social Icon
  • new logo

Shellhammer's Dirt Track 2020

1072 Mohrsville Rd Shoemakersville, Pennsylvania, 19555