Search
  • Shellhammer's Speedway

Almost made the full night, many features were completed, remaining 8 will be done next week!

The crew at Shellhammer's Speedway made every effort to get the entire night of racing in last night and they came really close. The remaining 8 features will be finished this weekend. There will be an earlier start time to ensure the completion of the full evening of events. Below are the feature results from what was run before Mother Nature decided to water the track.


Wingless Wednesday will return this week, be sure to come out on Wednesday and Saturday evening to see some of the best racing action in the area!!


Shellhammers Speedway announcement: Saturday May 18th - We will start at 3:30 with practice laps. We will run the remaining eight 20 lap features then a regular show of heats and features.

SHELLHAMMERS SPEEDWAY RACE RESULTS – MAY 4, 2019

KID KART fastest feature lap: Cameron Hartz, lap 6, 12.256, 36.718 mph 1. CAMERON HARTZ 2. Wyatt Fink 3. Mason Noll

KID KART CHAMP fastest feature lap: Ryder Leymeister, lap 2, 17.688, 25.441 mph 1. RYDER LEYMEISTER

BEGINNER BLUE PLATE (1/4 midget) fastest feature lap: D J Alderfer, lap 9, 12.586, 35.754 mph 1. RYDER MILLER 2. D J Alderfer 3. Reice Widger 4. Jase Smith 5. Ashe Ridge Kolson Reigel (DNS)

160 HONDA SENIOR OPEN (1/4 midget) fastest feature lap: Easton Miller, lap 9, 11.303, 39.182 mph 1. EASTON MILLER 2. Michael Zahring Jr

ROOKIE BLUE CHAMP LIGHT fastest feature lap: Logan Manion, lap 9, 11.3429, 39.675 mph 1. LOGAN MANION 2. Cristofer Buel 3. Justin Teresak 4. Anthony Rhein 5. Griffin Hendershot

FLATHEAD CHAMP LIGHT fastest feature lap: Jesse Maurer, lap 17, 11.141, 40.391 mph 1. JESSE MAURER 2. John Martinski Jr 3. Jacob Foster 4. Garry Street 5. Jack Reifsnyder 6. Bryan Sharp 7. Kyle Freeman Darren Schott (DNW), Patrick O’Brien (DNW)

FLATHEAD SUPER HEAVY fastest feature lap: Brad Eroh, lap 5, 10.696, 42.070 mph 1. SHAWN TROXEL 2. Brad Eroh 3. Patrick O’Brien 4. Michael Wynne 5. Luke Barton

JUNIOR CHAMP LIGHT fastest feature lap: Cole Brown, lap 11, 10.769, 41.787 mph 1. JAX YOHN 2. Cole Brown 3. Brandon Walsh 4. Shannon Slaughter 5. Jayden Brooking 6. John Maurer 7. George Manion 8. Austin Readinger 9. Gunnar Zeiner

MICROSTOCK 206S fastest feature lap: Tom Arntz, lap 12, 11.181, 40.246 mph 1. TOM ARNTZ 2. Kevin Reimert 3. Dillon Emmons 4. Steven Frindt 5. Al Vanhart 6. Harry Burd 7. Edgar Geiger Jr 8. Timothy Flyte 9. Jasper Zeigafuse Chad Weaver (DNW)

PA MINI PRO TRACTORS fastest feature lap: Tom Lavalette, lap 6, 11.524, 39.049 mph 1. TOM LAVALETTE 2. Ashly Pignoli 3. Adam O’Brian 4. Ryan Updegrove 5. Kyle Morgan 6. Rodney Mackey

ANIMAL 375 fastest feature lap: Brad Eroh, lap 8, 10.350, 43.478 mph 1. BRAD EROH 2. Austyn Myers 3. Kevin Greenawalt Jr 4. Pat O’Brien 5. Jacob Foster Shawn Troxel (DNW)

FLATHEAD CHAMP HEAVY fastest feature lap: Jesse Maurer, lap 19, 11.040, 40.762 mph 1. JESSE MAURER 2. Garry Street 3. Bryan Sharp Chad Miller (LGT)

ROOKIE PURPLE CHAMP HEAVY fastest feature lap: Hailey Eroh, lap 20, 11.442, 39.329 mph 1. HAILEY EROH 2. Brayden Wittich 3. Wyatt Fink 4. Kennidy Miller 5. Emily Ludwig 6. Hayden Kimm 7. Michael Sinagra 8. Barry Seaman 9. Jimmy Horner

JUNIOR SLINGSHOT fastest feature lap: Talan Carter, lap 13, 10.886, 41.337 mph 1. TALAN CARTER 2. Logan Bauman 3. Jax Yohn 4. Trevor Bixlor 5. Christopher Kimm Jr 6. Cole Perez

FLATHEAD 360 fastest feature lap: Casey Boone, lap 4, 10.048, 44.787 mph 1. CASEY BOONE 2. Kevin Miller 3. Alex Arndt 4. Adam O’Brien 5. Brandon Kerns

JUNIOR ANIMAL (1/4 Midget) fastest feature lap: Reice Widger, lap 8, 11.971, 37.592 mph 1. REICE WIDGER 2. D J Alderfer 3. Jase Smith


7 views

Recent Posts

See All

September 14 Race Order

SHELLHAMMER SPEEDWAY - ORDER OF THE DAY – SEPTEMBER 14, 2019 REGULAR SHOW of HEATS and FEATURES + QUADS Plus DOUG HOFFMAN MEMORIAL for the MICROSTOCKS RACE ORDER 1. KID KART (COMER 150, Jr 206 200) 2

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Google Places Social Icon
  • new logo

Shellhammer's Dirt Track 2020

1072 Mohrsville Rd Shoemakersville, Pennsylvania, 19555